Why are the truck crash liability insurance minimums too low?
[…] (49 U.S. Code Section 31139(b)(1))
- “The level of financial responsibility established under paragraph (1) of this subsection shall be at least $750,000.” (49 U.S. Code Section 31139(b)(2))
What does the FMCSA say about commercial truck insurance requirements?