Have you been injured? you may have a case. GET A FREE CONSULTATION
[…] (MCL 500.3102(2))

9. You could have your driver license suspended or revoked.

A motorist who drives without No-Fault auto insurance in Michigan risks having her or his driver’s license suspended or revoked.

Failure to “produce evidence of insurance” when requested to do so by a police officer or by a judge could result in the judge ordering that the motorist surrender her or his driver’s license. (MCL 257.328(4))

If that happens, the judge “shall order the secretary of state to suspend the person’s license,” and, upon receiving the motorist’s driving abstract, the “secretary of state shall suspend the person’s license …” (MCL 257.328(4))